Due to COVID-19, all in-person programs have been cancelled at The Jack and Pat Kay Centre Camp for Summer 2020. More information here.

Summer Camps Positions

Senior Staff Team

Head of Staff and Camper Care – Samara Hanick
Program Director – Kevin Knopman (July) / Hillel Kurlandsky (August)

Supervisory Staff Team

Program Supervisor – Ryan Charny
Program Supervisor –  Aaron Posner
Head of Swim – Douglas Wong
Deck Supervisor – Missy Mlotek
Deck Supervisor – Melanie Brooks
Inclusion Coordinators – Cassie Moscoe-Sweet
Inclusion Coordinators –  Sean Cepeda
Head of Communications – Liana Sandberg
Kochavim Assistant Unit Head – Elinoy Zvionow
Centre Court Unit Head – Matt Ziobrowski
Yachad Unit Head – Rebecca Fishman Diamond
Tsofim Unit Head – Jamie Wisener
Halutzim Unit Head –  Dori Wilner
Specialty Camps Unit Head and Head of Wow Factors- Beth Coburn
Bonim Unit Head – Elanna Nussbaum
Assistant Bonim Unit Head – Hannah Minuk-Ali
CIT/MIT Unit Head – Jordana Merrick-Eker
Centre Field Unit Head – Izzy Cropper
Centre Field Assistant Unit Head
Centre Stage Unit Head – Hayley Goldenberg

 

Admin Staff Team

Office Staff – Stephanie Sadofsky
Office Staff – Jolene Abel
Staff & Business/Office Staff – Naomi Gryffer
Logistics Coordinator –
Camp Nurse – Melissa Cass
Assistant Camp Nurse – Iris Rossomacha

Communications Staff Team

Photographer –
Videographer –
Communications Coordinator – Hailey Appel

Specialty Staff Team

Head Arts and Crafts Specialist –
Arts and Crafts Specialist – Naomi Lewin
Baseball  Specialist –
Basketball Specialist –
Bounce Dance Specialist – Danielle Bazzocchi
Drama  Specialist – Leah Jadd
Extreme Land Sports – Mark Bernstein-Hendry
Sports Specialist – Jordan Moness
Hockey Specialist –
Israeli Culture Specialist – Eden Bega
Israeli Dance Specialist –  Yael Ozer
Israeli Music Specialist –  Avishai Grinberg
Israeli Nature – Stav Hirshenzon
Extreme Sports Specialist – Mark Bernstein-Hendry
Nature Specialist – Dylan Hanick
Mini Golf –
Multimedia Specialist –
Music Specialist – Laura Kestenberg
Photo/Video 4 Kids Specialist – Erin Michaelov
Soccer Specialist – Caroline Kofsman
Wacky Science – Chiara Perry
Yoga Specialist –

Swim Staff Team

Swim Instructors/Lifeguards –

General Staff Team

Junior Counsellors –
Senior Counsellors –
1-1 Workers –
Program Assistants –

 

 

*Apply for a position here*